Lord of the Rings Genealogy - Notes 6 (Notes Pages)

For privacy reasons, Date of Birth and Date of Marriage for persons believed to still be living are not shown.

Brandybuck, Gorbadoc (b. 1260, d. 1363)

Given Name: Gorbadoc
Nickname: Broadbelt
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:13:42
Birth: 1260
Death: 1363

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Rorimac (b. 1302, d. 1408)
Given Name: Rorimac
Nickname: Old Rory
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:14:39
Birth: 1302
Death: 1408

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Amaranth (b. 1304, d. 1398)
Given Name: Amaranth
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:23:59
Birth: 1304
Death: 1398

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Saradas (b. 1308, d. 1407)
Given Name: Saradas
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 11 Nov 2001
Time: 08:43:42
Birth: 1308
Death: 1407

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Dodinas (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Dodinas
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:24:44

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Asphodel (b. 1313, d. 1412)
Given Name: Asphodel
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:25:21
Birth: 1313
Death: 1412

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Dinodas (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Dinodas
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:25:36

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Gormadoc (b. 1134, d. 1236)
Given Name: Gormadoc
Nickname: Deepdelver
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 22:57:25
Birth: 1134
Death: 1236

Back to Main Page


Headstrong, Malva (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Malva
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 22:58:08

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Madoc (b. 1175, d. 1277)
Given Name: Madoc
Nickname: Proudneck
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 22:58:59
Birth: 1175
Death: 1277

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Sadoc (b. 1179, d. ?)
Given Name: Sadoc
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 22:59:27
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Marroc (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Marroc
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 22:59:43

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, (b. , d. ?)
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:05:03

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, (b. , d. ?)
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:05:14

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Salvia (b. 1226, d. ?)
Given Name: Salvia
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:05:52
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Goldworthy, Hanna (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Hanna
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:06:30

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Marmadoc (b. 1217, d. 1310)
Given Name: Marmadoc
Nickname: Masterful
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:08:27
Birth: 1217
Death: 1310

Back to Main Page


Bolger, Adaldrida (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Adaldrida
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:09:54

Back to Main Page


Goold, Menegilda (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Menegilda
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:33:02

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, (b. , d. ?)
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:10:55

Back to Main Page


This HTML database was produced by a registered copy ofGED4WEBę  icon (web page link)GED4WEBę version 2.78 .

Back to Main Page