Lord of the Rings Genealogy - Notes 5 (Notes Pages)

For privacy reasons, Date of Birth and Date of Marriage for persons believed to still be living are not shown.

Took, Pervinca (b. 1385, d. ?)

Given Name: Pervinca
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:24:43
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Took, Peregrin (b. 1390, d. ?)
Given Name: Peregrin
Nickname: Pippin
Note: Nickname: Pippin
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 11 Nov 2001
Time: 11:10:06
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


of Long Cleeve, Diamond (b. 1395, d. ?)
Given Name: Diamond
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:26:43
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Took, Faramir (b. 1430, d. ?)
Given Name: Faramir
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:28:47
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Gamgee, Goldilocks (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Goldilocks
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:29:23

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Saradoc (b. 1340, d. 1432)
Given Name: Saradoc
Nickname: Scattergold
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 10 Nov 2001
Time: 23:34:35
Birth: 1340
Death: 1432

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Meriadoc (b. 1382, d. ?)
Given Name: Meriadoc
Nickname: Merry
Note: Nickname: Merry
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 11 Nov 2001
Time: 11:09:02
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Took, Flambard (b. 1287, d. 1389)
Given Name: Flambard
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:31:40
Birth: 1287
Death: 1389

Back to Main Page


Took, Adelard (b. 1328, d. 1423)
Given Name: Adelard
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:32:25
Birth: 1328
Death: 1423

Back to Main Page


Took, Reginard (b. 1369, d. ?)
Given Name: Reginard
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:33:08
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Took, Everard (b. 1380, d. ?)
Given Name: Everard
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:33:33
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Took, (b. , d. ?)
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:34:00

Back to Main Page


Took, (b. , d. ?)
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:34:08

Back to Main Page


Took, (b. , d. ?)
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:34:15

Back to Main Page


Took, Sigismond (b. 1290, d. 1391)
Given Name: Sigismond
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:37:57
Birth: 1290
Death: 1391

Back to Main Page


Took, Rosamundo (b. 1338, d. ?)
Given Name: Rosamundo
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:40:45
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Took, Ferdinand (b. 1340, d. ?)
Given Name: Ferdinand
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:41:05
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Bolger, Odovacar (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Odovacar
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:41:39

Back to Main Page


Bolger, Fredegar (b. 1380, d. ?)
Given Name: Fredegar
Nickname: Freddy
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:42:48
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Boffin, Hugo (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Hugo
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 19:44:10

Back to Main Page


This HTML database was produced by a registered copy ofGED4WEBę  icon (web page link)GED4WEBę version 2.78 .

Back to Main Page