Lord of the Rings Genealogy - Notes 3 (Notes Pages)

For privacy reasons, Date of Birth and Date of Marriage for persons believed to still be living are not shown.

Burrows, Mosco (b. , d. ?)

Given Name: Mosco
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:07:06

Back to Main Page


Burrows, Moro (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Moro
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:07:19

Back to Main Page


Burrows, Myrtle (b. 1393, d. ?)
Given Name: Myrtle
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:08:02
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Burrows, Minto (b. 1396, d. ?)
Given Name: Minto
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:08:20
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Hornblower, Tanta (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Tanta
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:09:04

Back to Main Page


Baggins, Fosco (b. 1264, d. 1360)
Given Name: Fosco
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:12:24
Birth: 1264
Death: 1360

Back to Main Page


Bolger, Ruby (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Ruby
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:13:07

Back to Main Page


Baggins, Dora (b. 1302, d. 1406)
Given Name: Dora
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:13:34
Birth: 1302
Death: 1406

Back to Main Page


Baggins, Drogo (b. 1308, d. 1380)
Given Name: Drogo
Cause: Drowining
Note: Died by drowning on the Brandywine River
Change: Date: 11 Nov 2001
Time: 10:20:45
Birth: 1308
Death: 1380

Back to Main Page


Baggins, Dudo (b. 1311, d. 1409)
Given Name: Dudo
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:14:56
Birth: 1311
Death: 1409

Back to Main Page


Brandybuck, Primula (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Primula
Cause: Drowning
Note: Died by drowning on the Brandywine River
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 11 Nov 2001
Time: 10:21:04

Back to Main Page


Baggins, Daisy (b. 1350, d. ?)
Given Name: Daisy
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:16:36
Birth: --Not Shown--

Back to Main Page


Boffin, Griffo (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Griffo
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:18:06

Back to Main Page


Goodbody, Togo (b. , d. ?)
Given Name: Togo
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 13:18:34

Back to Main Page


Took, Isengrim (b. 1020, d. 1122)
Given Name: Isengrim
Note: Tenth Thain of the Took Line
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 16:47:10
Birth: 1020
Death: 1122

Back to Main Page


Took, Isumbras (b. 1066, d. 1159)
Given Name: Isumbras
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 16:47:55
Birth: 1066
Death: 1159

Back to Main Page


Took, Ferumbras (b. 1101, d. 1201)
Given Name: Ferumbras
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 18:32:38
Birth: 1101
Death: 1201

Back to Main Page


Took, Bandobras (b. 1104, d. 1206)
Given Name: Bandobras
Nickname: Bullroarer
Note: Nickname: Bullroarer
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 11 Nov 2001
Time: 10:18:53
Birth: 1104
Death: 1206

Back to Main Page


Took, Fortinbras (b. 1145, d. 1248)
Given Name: Fortinbras
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 18:36:13
Birth: 1145
Death: 1248

Back to Main Page


Took, Gerontius (b. 1190, d. 1320)
Given Name: Gerontius
Source: (Individual)
Title: The Lord of the Rings
Author: J. R. R. Tolkein
Publication: Ballentine Books, New York: 1965
Change: Date: 9 Nov 2001
Time: 18:59:55
Birth: 1190
Death: 1320

Back to Main Page


This HTML database was produced by a registered copy ofGED4WEBę  icon (web page link)GED4WEBę version 2.78 .

Back to Main Page